Membership Login
7515 Main St. Ralston, NE 68127 - 402.593.9670

News/Events

Women's Olympic Qualifier

Posted on Tue, Dec 01 2015 22:14:00

 


 

Lincoln, Nebraska to Host Women's NORCECA Olympic Qualification Tournament

 Get ready to show your Red, White and Blue as the U.S. Women’s National Team will host the NORCECA Olympic Qualification tournament in Lincoln, Neb., Jan. 7-9 with the winner going to the 2016 Olympic Games. The four-team round robin includes USA, Canada, Dominican Republic and Puerto Rico.  

 

 

 

 


NEW IMPACT class has been added

Posted on Mon, Nov 30 2015 15:30:00

 

at Millard South High School, room 303 - (enter through the front ((east doors)) 6:30-10:00 PM.  No pre-registration needed.  Make sure you sign in and fill out the roster form.

2016 IMPACT Schedule  
The IMPACT class is an introducory coaching class for all new coaches.

 

 

                                                                                             

 

 


Creighton Volleyball

Posted on Wed, Nov 04 2015 12:00:00

 

Fri, Nov 27:  2 Tickets for $9, Creighton vs Marquette,
Big East Conference tournament 

 

print Two Tickets for $9

 

 

 

 


 

Big East regular season Champs !

 

And we were there to see it.  Todd Swantek and Meredith McAdams were also there.  They won the two tickets to be guest coaches and sit behind the players bench.  Creighton Volleyball was #1 in the Big East conference.  They beat #2 Xavier on Friday, Nov 13 to win the Big East regular season conference.

 

          

 

 

See more about Creighton activities at:

Creighton Volleyball 

Creighton Athletics

 

 

Free Admission at UNO

Posted on Thu, Oct 08 2015 20:25:00

Fan appreciation day for UNO Volleyball at Sapp Fieldhouse this weekend, Friday, Oct 23rd, 4:00pm vs North Dakota State and Saturday, Oct 24th, 5:00pm vs Denver.

 

Print Free Admission Ticket

 

2015 Great Plains Beach Championships

Posted on Tue, Aug 11 2015 20:50:00

Results are in from Sat, Aug 8 at The Mark in Elkhorn, NE:

 

12U

McCune/Woodin- Gold

Weeks/Miller- Silver

Bellinghausen/Gray- Bronze

Gray/Jenkin- Bronze

 

14U

Fountain/Neely- Gold

Raszler/McElhose- Silver

Worthington/Stamm- Bronze

Grant/Holdsworth- Bronze

 

16U

Flores/Prusha- Gold

Bressman/Stormberg- Silver

Seybold/Witkowski- Bronze

Burianek/Allgood- Bronze